INTERSTATE8.ORG

2022/23 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  I

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

2022/23 Freshman Volleyball Team

Back Row L-R: Annabelle Solis, Hennessy Pena, Coach Danielle Fogle, Lizbeth Salgado, Lamiya House
Middle Row L-R:
Miley Corral, Natalia Olson, Abbey Polomchak, Sophia Long
Front Row L-R:
Aliyah Opperman, Payton Goldsmith, Faith Gavin, Kailee Ward, Sarah Makasiar

2022/23 Freshman Volleyball Schedule

# Date Day Event
W/L
H/A
Time (W-L) (W-L)
1 8/22/2022 Mon vs. Somonauk (25-15, 23-25, 15-8)
W
H 4:30 PM
(1-0)
 
2 8/23/2022 Tue vs. Coal City (8-25, 15-25)
L
H 5:00 PM
(1-1)
 
3 8/27/2022 Sat Serena Int. St. Bede (23-25, 18-25)
L
A 9:00 AM
(1-2)
 
4 8/30/2022 Tue Serena Int.Sandwich (21-25, 13-25)
L
A 4:30 PM
(1-3)
 
5 8/31/2022 Wed Serena Int.Serena(20-25, 25-25, 8-15)
L
A 4:30 PM
(1-4)
 
6 8/27/2022 Sat Tour Indian Creek (16-25, 25-20, 15-6)
W
A 9:00 AM
(2-4)
 
7 8/30/2022 Tue @ Ottawa Marquette (12-25, 13-25)
L
A 4:30 PM
(2-5)
 
8 8/31/2022 Wed @ HBR (26-24, 25-18)
W
A 4:30 PM
(3-5)
 
9 9/6/2022 Tue @ Rochelle (23-25, 25-18, 25-22)
W
A 5:00 PM
(4-5)
(1-0)
10 9/7/2022 Wed vs. Serena (21-25, 25-21, 7-15)
L
H 4:30 PM
(4-6)
(1-0)
11 9/8/2022 Thu vs. Sycamore (15-25, 3-25)
L
H 5:00 PM
(4-7)
(1-1)
12 9/13/2022 Tue @ LaSalle Peru (9-25, 17-25)
L
A 5:00 PM
(4-8)
(1-2)
13 9/15/2022 Thu vs. Ottawa   H 5:00 PM    
14 9/20/2022 Tue vs. Sandwich   H 5:00 PM    
15 9/22/2022 Thu @ Kaneland   A 5:00 PM    
16 9/24/2022 Sat vs. Plano Invite   H 9:00 AM    
17 9/27/2022 Tue vs. Morris   H 5:00 PM    
18 09/29/2022* Thu vs. Rochelle   H 5:00 PM    
19 10/4/2022 Tue @ Sycamore   A 5:00 PM    
20 10/6/2022 Thu vs. LaSalle Peru   H 5:00 PM    
21 10/11/2022 Tue @ Ottawa   A 5:00 PM    
22 10/13/2022 Thu @ Sandwich   A 5:00 PM    
23 10/18/2022 Tue vs. Kaneland   H 5:00 PM    
24 10/20/2022 Thu @ Morris   A 5:00 PM    
25 10/20/2022 Thu @ Morris   A 5:00 PM    
26                
                 
       
 
     
       
 
     

 

2022 Freshman Volleyball Roster
# Freshman Yr.
1 Hennessy Pena Fr
2 Sophia Long Fr
3 Kailee Ward Fr
4/14 Faith Gavin Fr
5 Sarah Makasiar So
6 Payton Goldsmith Fr
7/12 Miley Corral Fr
9 Aliyah Opperman So
10 Annabelle Solis Fr
11 Lamiya House Fr
13 Natalia Olson Fr
16/25 Lizbeth Salgado So
24/25 Abbey Polomchak Fr
Coach: Danielle Fogle

 

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2021/22 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  I

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

 

2021/22 Freshman Volleyball Team

Back Row L-R: Kenli Dembry, Rita Lauro, Coach Fogle, Sydney Fontanez, Alejandra Bacerra
Middle Row L-R: Valery Nevarez, Kalia Young, Lizbeth Salgado, Irene Isitt,
Front Row L-R: Mya Janet, April Salgado, Ella Stotler, Taylor Downs, Sarah Makasiar

 

2021/22 Freshman Volleyball Schedule

# Date Day Event
W/L
H/A
Time (W-L) (W-L)
1 08/23/2021* Mon @ Seneca (7-25, 9-25)
L
A 5:30 PM
(0-1)
 
2 08/23/2021* Mon @ St. Bede (18-25, 24-26)
L
A 5:30 PM
(0-2)
 
3 08/24/2021* Tue @ Coal City (5-25, 9-25)
L
A 5:00 PM
(0-3)
 
4 08/28/2021* Sat @ Serena Invite Sandwich (25-18, 25-21)
W
A 9:00 AM
(1-3)
 
5 08/28/2021* Sat @ Serena Invite St. Bede (13-25, 21-25)
L
A 9:00 AM
(1-4)
 
6 08/28/2021* Sat @ Serena Invite Serena (20-25, 10-25)
L
A 9:00 AM
(1-5)
 
7 08/28/2021* Sat @ Serena Invite Indian Creek (21-25, 16-25)
L
A 9:00 AM
(1-6)
 
8 08/31/2021* Tue vs. Ottawa Marquette  (18-25, 23-25)
L
H 5:00 PM
(1-7)
 
9 09/01/2021* Wed vs. HBR (25-18, 25-19)
W
H 5:00 PM
(2-7)
 
10 09/07/2021* Tue vs. Rochelle (10-25, 99-25)
L
H 5:00 PM
(2-8)
(0-1)
11 09/08/2021* Wed @ Serena
A 4:30 PM    
12 09/09/2021* Thu @ Sycamore
A 5:00 PM    
13 09/14/2021* Tue vs. LaSalle Peru
H 5:00 PM    
14 09/16/2021* Thu @ Ottawa
A 5:00 PM    
15 09/21/2021* Tue @ Sandwich
A 5:00 PM    
16 09/23/2021* Thu vs. Kaneland
H 5:00 PM    
17 09/25/2021* Sat vs. Plano Invite
H 9:00 AM    
18 09/28/2021* Tue @ Morris
A 5:00 PM    
19 09/29/2021* Wed vs. SENECA "Homecoming"
H 5:00 PM    
20 10/05/2021* Tue vs. Sycamore
H 5:00 PM    
21 10/07/2021* Thu @ LaSalle Peru
A 5:00 PM    
22 10/12/2021* Tue vs. Ottawa
H 5:00 PM    
23 10/14/2021* Thu vs. Sandwich
H 5:00 PM    
24 10/18/2021* Mon @ Rochelle
A 5:00 PM    
25 10/19/2021* Tue @ Kaneland
A 5:00 PM    
26 10/21/2021* Thu vs. Morris
H 5:00 PM    
       
       
       
 
     
       
 
     

2021 Freshman Volleyball Roster

# Player
#1 Mya Janet
#16 Alejandra Bacerra
#5 Kenli Dembry
#6 Taylor Downs
#14 Sydney Fontanez
#7 Irene Isitt
#17 Rita Lauro
#8 Sarah Makasiar
#11 Valery Nevarez
#15 April Salgado
#12 Lizbeth Salgado
#4/10 Ella Stotler
#18 Kalia Young

Coach: Danielle Fogle

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  I

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

 

2019 Freshman Volleyball Team

Back Row L-R: Kayla Birdsong, Ryenn Foote, Jamie Coit, Alexandra Bishop, Kaylie Schoolfield

2nd Row L-R: Maddison Leftridge, Leilani Figueroa, Paiton Ward, Maryssa Woodhouse, Madison Cesario, Alexa Diaz

Front Row L-R: Katheryn Navarro, Kailee Schultz

 

2019 Freshman Volleyball Schedule

# Date Day Event
W/L
H/A
Time (W-L) (W-L)
1 8/26/2019 Thu @ Seneca Triangular
A
5:30 PM    
2 8/27/2019 Tue vs. Coal City (25-8, 25-15)
L
H
5:00 PM    
3 8/29/2019 Thu @ Seneca (25-18, 25-21)
L
A
5:00 PM    
4 8/31/2019 Sat @ Serena Freshmen Invite  
A
9:00 AM    
5 9/3/2019 Tue vs. Serena (25-19, 25-16)
L
H
4:30 PM    
6 9/10/2019 Tue @ Sycamore (25-14, 25-21)
L
A
5:00 PM  
(0-1)
7 9/12/2019 Thu vs. LaSalle Peru (25-90, 25-9)
L
H
5:00 PM  
(0-2)
8 9/17/2019 Tue @ Ottawa (10-25,15-25)
L
A
5:00 PM  
(0-3)
9 9/19/2019 Thu @ Sandwich (7-25, 18-25)
L
A
5:00 PM  
(0-4)
10 9/24/2019 Tue vs. Kaneland (8-25, 9-25)
L
H
5:00 PM  
(0-5)
11 9/26/2019 Thu @ Morris (18-25, 15-25)
L
A
5:00 PM  
(0-6)
12 9/28/2019 Sat vs. Plano Invite  
H
9:00 AM    
13 9/30/2019 Mon vs. Mendota (9-25, 15-25)
L
H
5:00 PM    
14 10/1/2019 Tue vs. Rochelle (17-25, 8-25)
L
H
5:00 PM  
(0-7)
15 10/3/2019 Thu vs. Sycamore (6-25, 29-27, 17-25)
L
H
5:00 PM  
(0-8)
16 10/8/2019 Tue @ LaSalle Peru (7-25, 11-25)
L
A
5:00 PM  
(0-9)
17 10/10/2019 Thu vs. Ottawa (12-25, 17-25)
L
H
5:00 PM  
(0-10)
18 10/15/2019 Tue vs. Sandwich (13-25, 13-25)
L
H
5:00 PM  
(0-11)
19 10/17/2019 Thu @ Kaneland (5-25, 8-25)
L
A
5:00 PM  
(0-12)
20 10/22/2019 Tue vs. Morris (14-25, 8-25)
L
H
5:00 PM  
(0-13)
21 10/24/2019 Thu @ Rochelle (12-25, 12-25)
L
A
5:00 PM  
(0-14)
         
 
     
         
 
     

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2018 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  I

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

2018 Freshman Volleyball Team

Back Row L-R: Alejandra Corral, Lea Earwood, Coach Alexandra Hill, Leah Cadena, Caroline Allen

Middle Row L-R: Ava Debolt, Alyssa Carreno, Aileen Delgado, Alyssa Thomas

Front Row L-R: Diana Cruz, Joanna Morales, Qamoniee Pruitte

 

2018 Freshman Volleyball Schedule

Printable Schedule   /   Schedule and Results

Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location (W-L) (W-L)
8/17/2018 Fri vs. Purple/White Scrimmage H   4:00 PM Main Gym    
8/21/2018 Tue vs. Somonauk H   5:00 PM Main Gym    
8/23/2018 Thu vs. Seneca H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
8/25/2018 Sat @ Serena Invite A   9:00 AM Serena HS    
8/28/2018 Tue vs. Rochelle H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
9/4/2018 Tue @ Westmont A   5:00 PM Westmont HS    
9/6/2018 Thu vs. Lisle H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
9/11/2018 Tue @ Coal City A   5:00 PM Coal City HS    
9/13/2018 Thu @ Reed Custer A   5:00 PM Reed Custer HS    
9/14/2018 Fri @ ACC Quad A   5:00 PM Aurora Central High School    
9/18/2018 Tue vs. Wilmington H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
9/20/2018 Thu @ Manteno A   5:00 PM Manteno HS    
9/22/2018 Sat vs. Freshmen Volleyball Invite H   9:00 AM Main Gym    
9/25/2018 Tue @ Peotone A   5:00 PM Peotone HS    
10/1/2018 Mon @ Mendota A   5:00 PM Mendota HS    
10/4/2018 Thu vs. Streator H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
10/9/2018 Tue @ Herscher A   5:00 PM Herscher HS    
10/16/2018 Tue vs. Sandwich H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
10/18/2018 Thu @ Serena A   4:30 PM Serena HS    
10/20/2018 Sat @ Interstate Eight Tournament A   9:00 AM Reed Custer HS    

2018 Freshman Volleyball Roster

# Name Position Height Class
1 Alyssa Thomas OH 5'4" 2022
2 Ava Debolt DS 5'0" 2022
3 Diana Cruz DS 4'0" 2022
4 Alyssa Carreno S 5'3" 2022
5 Alejandra Corral S 5'4" 2022
7 Aileen Delgado OH 5'4" 2022
8 Lea Earwood OH 5'4" 2022
10 Caroline Allen MH 5'3" 2022
11 Joanna Morales DS 5'0" 2022
12 Caroline Allen DS 5'0" 2022
13 Qamoniee Pruitte DS 5'3" 2022
14 Ariana Blount DS 5'1" 2022
15 Leah Cadena DS 5'1" 2022

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2017 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  I

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

2017 Freshman Volleyball Team

Back Row L-R: Kaley Koppit, Grace Stevenson, Head Coach Nicole Billips, Morgan Kee, Kiley Koppit

Middle Row L-R: Taniea Tarver, Emily Wolff, Corrine Davidson, Emma Shores, Julian Scull, Myia DeBolt

Front Row L-R: Alina Martinez, Sunshine Hernandez, Julia Adorjan, Melissa Smotzer, Anna Gonzalez, Jennifer Diaz

 

2017 Freshman Volleyball Schedule

Printable Schedule   /   Schedule and Results

Date Day Opponent H/A Time Place (W-L) (W-L)
8/22/2017 Tue @ Somonauk (17, 17), Plano (25, 25) A 4:30 PM Somonauk HS (1-0)  
8/26/2017 Sat @ Ser. Inv. Newark (25, 25), Plano (10, 11) A 8:00 AM Serena HS (1-1)  
8/26/2017 Sat @ Ser. Inv. AFC (13, 10), Plano (25, 25) A 8:00 AM Serena HS (2-1)  
8/26/2017 Sat @ Ser. Inv. St. Bede (25, 25), Plano (8, 18) A 8:00 AM Serena HS (2-2)  
8/26/2017 Sat @ Ser. Inv. Serena (25, 25), Plano (23, 12) A 8:00 AM Serena HS (2-3)  
8/29/2017 Tue @ Rochelle (23, 25, 19), Plano (25, 17, 25) A 5:00 PM Rochelle HS (3-3)  
9/5/2017 Tue vs. Coal City (17, 25, 23), Plano (25, 17, 25) H 5:00 PM Auxiliary (4-3) (1-0)
9/7/2017 Thu vs. Reed Custer (25, 25), Plano (11, 16) H 5:00 PM Auxiliary (4-4) (1-1)
9/12/2017 Tue vs. Herscher (25, 25), Plano (15, 23) H 5:00 PM Auxiliary (4-5) (1-2)
9/14/2017 Thu @ Wilmington (25,16, 25), Plano (13, 25, 15)  A 5:00 PM   (4-6) (1-3)
9/19/2017 Tue vs. Manteno (25, 25), Plano (12, 10) H 5:00 PM Auxiliary (4-7) (1-4)
9/21/2017 Thu @ Sandwich (25, 25), Plano (22, 23) A 5:00 PM Sandwich HS (4-8) (1-5)
9/23/2017 Sat vs. Plano Invite Ottawa (22, 20), Plano (25, 25) H 9:00 AM Main Gym (5-8) (1-4)
9/23/2017 Sat vs. Plano Invite Wheaton (25, 25), Plano (11, 10) H 9:00 AM Main Gym (5-9) (1-4)
9/23/2017 Sat vs. Plano Invite (21, 25), Plano (25, 19) H 9:00 AM Main Gym (5-9-1) (1-4)
9/23/2017 Sat vs. Plano Invite Sandwich (25, 25), Plano (16, 16) H 9:00 AM Main Gym (5-10-1) (1-4)
9/23/2017 Sat vs. Plano Invite ACC (25, 25), Plano (12, 10) H 9:00 AM Main Gym (5-11-1) (1-4)
9/26/2017 Tue @ Streator (25, 25), Plano (21, 22) A 5:00 PM Streator HS (5-12-1) (1-5)
10/3/2017 Tue vs. Peotone  H 5:00 PM Auxiliary    
10/5/2017 Thu vs. Mendota "Homecoming"  H 5:00 PM Auxiliary    
10/10/2017 Tue @ Seneca  A 5:00 PM Seneca HS    
10/12/2017 Thu vs. Westmont  H 5:00 PM Auxiliary    
10/17/2017 Tue @ Lisle  A 5:00 PM Lisle HS    
10/19/2017 Thu vs. Serena  H 4:30 PM Main Gym    
10/21/2017 Sat @ Interstate Eight Freshmen Tournament  A 9:00 AM Reed Custer HS    

2017 Freshman Volleyball Roster

#       PLAYER YEAR
1 ANNA GONZALEZ 9
2 JILLIAN SCULL 9
3 MELISSA SMOTZER 9
4 JENNIFER DIAZ 9
5 ALINA MARTINEZ 9
6 MYIA DEBOLT 9
7 MORGAN KEE 9
8 JULIA ADORJAN 9
10 GRACE STEVENSON 9
11 KALEY KOPPIT 9
12 EMMA SHORES 9
13 SUNSHINE HERNANDEZ 9
14 CORRINE DAVIDSON 9
15 KILEY KOPPIT 9
16 EMILY WOLFF 9
  COACH:  NICOLE BILLIPS  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2016 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  I  JV Volleyball  I

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

 

2016 Freshman Volleyball Team

 

 

 

 

2016 Freshman Volleyball Schedule

Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location
(W-L)
Conf.
8/23/2016 Tue vs. Somonauk (12, 9), Plano (25, 25) H   4:30 PM Gym
(1-0)
 
8/27/2016 Sat @ Serena (25, 25), (Plano 12, 10) A 7:45 AM 9:00 AM Serena High School
(1-1)
 
8/30/2016 Tue vs. Rochelle (25, 25), Plano (13, 20) H   5:30 PM Auxiliary
(1-2)
 
9/6/2016 Tue @ Coal City A 3:45 PM 5:00 PM Coal City High School
 
9/8/2016 Thu @ Reed Custer A 3:45 PM 5:00 PM Braidwood    
9/13/2016 Tue @ Herscher A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM Herscher HIgh School    
9/15/2016 Thu vs. Wilmington H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
9/20/2016 Tue @ Manteno A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM Manteno High School    
9/22/2016 Thu vs. Sandwich H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
9/24/2016 Sat vs. Plano Freshmen Invite H   9:00 AM Auxiliary    
9/27/2016 Tue vs. Streator H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
10/4/2016 Tue @ Peotone A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM Peotone High School    
10/6/2016 Thu @ Mendota A 3:3OPM 5:00 PM Mendota High School    
10/11/2016 Tue vs. Seneca H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
10/13/2016 Thu @ Westmont A 3:45 PM 5:00 PM Westmont High School    
10/18/2016 Tue vs. Lisle H   5:00 PM Auxiliary    
10/20/2016 Thu @ Serena A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Serena HIgh School    
10/22/2016 Sat @ I-8 Freshmen Tourn @ Reed Custer A 7:15 AM 9:00 AM Braidwood    

 

 
 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Quick Links Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I  I-8 page

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football  I  Freshman Football  I

 

Varsity Volleyball  l  JV Volleyball

2014 Freshmen Volleyball Team

BACK ROW L-R: Coach Jennifer Cagney, Esmeralda Sifuentes, Naian Moralse, Natalie Castaneda,

Erin McTighe, Noami, Perez, Alexandra Reyes, Alexandra Reyes, Alexis Welsh, Breanne Lugo

FRONT ROW: Julianna Lopez, Chloe Bird, Aubrey Flodstrom, Dezirae Zeffield, Bailey Burnham, Olivia Olson

2014 Freshman Volleyball Schedule*

Click on Opponent for more info/Stats reported to Atheltics2000*

Day Date Opponent   Time
Tue 8/26/2014 vs. Somonauk H 4:30 PM
Wed 8/27/2014 @ Sycamore A 5:30 PM
Mon 9/8/2014 vs. Plainfield South H 4:30 PM
Tue 9/9/2014 @ Herscher A 5:00 PM
Thu 9/11/2014 vs. Wilmington H 5:30 PM
Tue 9/16/2014 @ Manteno A 5:30 PM
Thu 9/18/2014 vs. Sandwich H 5:30 PM
Tue 9/23/2014 vs. Streator H 5:30 PM
Thu 9/25/2014 @ Peotone A 5:00 PM
Sat 9/27/2014 vs. Plano Freshmen Invite H 9:00 AM
Tue 9/30/2014 vs. Seneca H 5:30 PM
Tue 10/7/2014 @ Westmont A 5:30 PM
Thu 10/9/2014 vs. Yorkville H 5:30 PM
Tue 10/14/2014 vs. Lisle H 5:30 PM
Thu 10/16/2014 @ Coal City A 5:30 PM
Tue 10/21/2014 @ Reed Custer A 4:30 PM
Thu 10/23/2014 @ Serena A 4:30 PM
Sat 10/25/2014 I-8 Conference Tourn A 9:00 AM

 

2014 Freshman Volleyball Roster

NUMBER PLAYER YEAR
1 ALEXIS WELSH 9
2 OLIVIA OLSON 9
3 BREANNE LUGO 9
4 AUBREY FLODSTROM 9
6 NOAMI PEREZ 9
8 NAIAN MORALES 9
10 ESMERALDA SIFUENTES 9
11 ALEXANDRA REYES 9
12 TRINITY SHEAD 9
13 DEZIRAE ZEFFIELD 9
21 CHLOE BIRD 9
22 BAILEY BURNHAM 9
23 JULIANNA LOPEZ 9
24 NATALIE CASTANEDA 9
25 KAYLA SMITH 9
34 ERIN MCTIGHE 9
  COACH: JENNIFER CAGNEY
     
     

 

*Reapernation.com is the official website of Reaper Nation Sports Fans. Fans supporting the success of our Reaper sports teams. Any use, reproduction, or duplication of Reaper Nation without the express written, or verbal consent of those authorized is forbidden and are in violation of US copyright laws. This site is soley for entertainment of it's visitors. This site is NOT affiliated with Plano High School, its Administrators, Faculty, Coaches or Athletes, nor is it an expression of their thoughts, views,  ideas or opinions. This site is independently  maintained  solely by Reaper Fans who happens to believe that if you are a true Reaper Fan you do bleed Purple and White! Please go to http://www.athletics2000.com/plano/ for POSSIBLE correct schedules

Archive Volleyball

2009 Volleyball / 2010 Volleyball  /  2011 Volleyball Page  /  2012 Volleyball Page