INTERSTATE8.ORG

2018 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  I

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

2018 Cross Country Team

Back Row L-R: Juan Aguilar, Will Collins, Coach Andrew DeBolt, Sebastian Esparza, Ace Frieders

Middle Row L-R: Ansh Chaudhari, Juan Puga, Jorge Aguilar, Martin Diaz

Front Row L-R: Rachelle Gomez, Natalie Flores, Zenaida Puga, Yali Chavez, Marina Mercado

Name Height Class
Oluwatomi Ashaye 5'2" 2022
Yalitza Chavez 5'3" 2020
Natalie Flores 5'1" 2021
Rachelle Gomez 4'11" 2019
Payton Heiden 0'0" 2021
Marina Mercado 5'3" 2020
Zenaida Puga 5'2" 2021
Jorge Aguilar 5'7" 2019
Juan Aguilar 5'8" 2020
Ansh Chaudhari 5'3" 2022
William Collins 5'11" 2022
Martin Diaz 5'6" 2021
Austin East 5'3" 2022
Sebastian Esparza 6'0" 2019
Ace Frieders 6'0" 2020
Ronald Johnson 5'8" 2020
Juan Puga 5'6" 2021


2018 Cross Country Schedule

Printable Schedule  /  Schedule and Results

Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location (W-L) (W-L)
8/22/2018 Wed @ Morris "Early Bird" A   4:30 PM Morris    
8/28/2018 Tue @ Ottawa Meet A   4:30 PM Ottawa HS    
8/31/2018 Fri @ Seneca "Twighlight in the Woods" A   4:30 PM FFA    
9/8/2018 Sat @ Peoria Invite A   9:00 AM Peoria    
9/15/2018 Sat @ Bureau Valley Invite A   9:00 AM Bureau Valley    
9/22/2018 Sat @ Harvest Christian Invite A   9:00 AM TBD    
9/25/2018 Tue @ Westmont/Seneca A   4:30 PM Westmont    
9/29/2018 Sat @ Lisle Invite A   9:00 AM Community Park    
10/8/2018 Mon @ Amboy Clipper Invite A   10:00 AM Shady Oaks Country Club    
10/13/2018 Sat @ Interstate Eight Meet A   10:00 AM Lisle    
10/20/2018 Sat @ IHSA Regional A   TBA TBA    
10/27/2018 Sat @ IHSA Sectionals A   TBD TBD    
11/3/2018 Sat @ IHSA State Meet A   TBD Peoria    

 

2019 Seniors

    

        Jorge Aguilar                  Rachelle Gomez             Sebastian Esparza

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2017 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  I

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

 

2017 Cross Country Team

Back Row L-R: Coach Andrew Debolt, Coach Brennan Denny

Middle Row L-R: Mariana Mercado, Payton Heiden, Sami Stamper, Yali Chavez, Rachelle Gomez

Front Row L-R: Juan Aguilar, Brandon Littlefair, Sebastian Esparaza, Jorge Aguilar


2017 Cross Country Schedule

Printable Schedule  /  Schedule and Results

Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location    
8/23/2017 Wed @ Morris Early Bird A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Morris    
8/29/2017 Tue @ Ottawa Meet A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Catlin Park (Ottawa)    
9/1/2017 Fri @ Seneca "Twighlight in the Woods" A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Seneca FFA farm    
9/5/2017 Tue @ Seneca Meet A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Seneca FFA    
9/9/2017 Sat @ Peoria Invite A TBA TBA Peoria    
9/12/2017 Tue vs. Westmont/Sandwich/Lisle/Somonauk H   4:30 PM Cross Country Course    
9/16/2017 Sat @ Bureau Valley Invite A 7:15 AM 9:30 AM Bureau Valley JHS    
9/23/2017 Sat @ Harvest Christian Academy A 7:15 AM 9:00 AM HCA Campus Course    
9/30/2017 Sat @ Lisle "Maine Event" A 7:15 AM 9:00 AM Lisle Community Park    
10/3/2017 Tue vs. Plano "Ross Gryder" Invite H   4:30 PM Cross Country Course    
10/9/2017 Mon @ Amboy Clipper Invite A 8:15 AM 10:00 AM Amboy    
10/14/2017 Sat @ Prairie Central Invite A 7:45 AM 10:00 AM Indian Creek CC    
10/21/2017 Sat @ I-8 Conference A TBA TBA Lisle    
10/28/2017 Sat @ IHSA Regional A TBA TBD TBD    
11/4/2017 Sat @ IHSA Sectional A   TBD TBD    
11/11/2017 Sat @ IHSA State Meet A   TBD Peoria    

2018 Senior

Sami Stamper

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

2016 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

2016 Cross Country Team

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule

Click on Opponent for Results

Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location (W-L) Conf.
8/24/2016 Wed @ Morris "Early Bird" A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Morris    
8/30/2016 Tue @ Ottawa/Hall/Mendota A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Ottawa    
9/2/2016 Fri @ Seneca "Twighlight in the Woods" A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM FEA Seneca    
9/6/2016 Tue @ Seneca Meet A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM FEA Seneca    
9/10/2016 Sat @ Peoria Invite A 6:30 AM 9:00 AM Detweiler Park    
9/13/2016 Tue vs. Sandwich/Westmont/Somonauk H   4:30 PM Cross Country Course    
9/17/2016 Sat @ Bureau Valley Invite A 7:15 AM 9:30 AM Bureau Valley    
09/24/2016* Sat @ ACC Invite A 7:45 AM 9:00 AM Aurora    
9/27/2016 Tue @ Seneca/Lilse/Walter Christian A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Westmont    
10/1/2016 Sat @ Lisle "Maine Event" A 7:15 AM 9:00 AM Lisle    
10/4/2016 Tue vs. Plano "Ross Greiter Invite" H   4:30 PM Cross Country Course    
10/8/2016 Sat @ Prairie Central Invite A 7:30 AM 10:00 AM Indian Creek Course    
10/10/2016 Mon @ Amboy Clipper Invite A 7:15 AM 9:00 AM Shady Oaks    
10/15/2016 Sat @ Interstate Eight Conference Meet A 8:00 AM 10:00 AM Lisle Community Park    
10/22/2016 Sat @ IHSA Regional A TBA TBA TBD    
10/29/2016 Sat @ IHSA Sectional A   TBA TBA    
11/5/2016 Sat @ IHSA State Meet A   TBA Peoria    

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2015 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football  I  Freshman Football  Interstate8.org

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

2015 Cross CountryTeam

2015 Cross CountrySchedule

2016 Seniors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Quick Links Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I  I-8 page

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football  I  Freshman Football  I

2014 Cross CountryTeam

BACK ROW L-R Assistant Coach Adeoti, Lucas Thoms, Israel Adeoti, Alexian Saavedra, Caleb Moody, Shain Wade,

Jay Davis Winter, Michael Marshall, Gerardo Gonzalez, Stat Boy Isiah Martin, Head Coach Lehner

FRONT ROW L-R  Rene Bell, Yasmine Esparza, Jessica Prentice, Jackie Schane, Katie Rickerl, Shannon Tierney,

Lexi Nelson, Jewel Hupe, Sarah Roberts, Sami Stamper, Hailey Stark
Not Pictured: Stat Girl Hannah Tipescu, Adriana Vargas, Marco Martinez, Donovan Cline





2014 Cross Country Schedule*

Click on Opponent for more info/Stats reported to Atheltics2000*

Day Date Opponent   Time
Wed 8/27/2014 @ Morris "Early Bird" A 4:30 PM
Tue 9/2/2014 @ Ottawa Meet A 4:30 PM
Fri 9/5/2014 @ Seneca A 4:30 PM
Tue 9/9/2014 @ Seneca A 4:30 PM
Sat 9/13/2014 @ Peoria Invite A 9:00 AM
Tue 9/16/2014 vs. Plano Meet H 4:30 PM
Sat 9/20/2014 @ Bureau Valley Invite A 9:30 AM
Sat 9/27/2014 @ ACC Invite "Charger" A TBA
Tue 9/30/2014 @ Westmont Dual A 4:30 PM
Sat 10/4/2014 @ Lisle "Maine Event" A 9:00 AM
Tue 10/7/2014 vs. Plano Invite H 4:30 PM
Sat 10/11/2014 @ Prairie Central Invite A 10:00 AM
Mon 10/13/2014 @ Amboy Invite A 10:00 AM
Sat 10/18/2014 @ I-8 Conference Meet A 10:00 AM
Sat 10/25/2014 @ IHSA Regional A TBA
Sat 11/1/2014 @ IHSA Sectional A TBA
Sat 11/8/2014 @ IHSA State Meet A TBA

 

2014 Cross Country Roster

7 GONZALEZ, GERARDO 12
8 HUPE, JEWEL 12
10 SCHANE, JACKIE 12
12 ESPARZA, YASMINE 10
13 GONZALEZ, MARIA 10
14 HEATHERLY, DAVID 10
15 MOODY, CALEB 10
16 PRENTICE, JESSICA 10
17 RICKERL, KATHRYNE 10
18 THOMS, LUCAS 10
19 TIERNEY, SHANNON 10
20 GAIN, OSTIN 9
21 NELSON, LEXI 9
22 WADE, SHAIN 9

 

2015 Cross Country Seniors

L-R Jewel Hupe, Gerardo Gonzalez, Jackie Schane

 

 

*This site is soley for entertainment of it's visitors. This site is NOT affiliated with Plano High School, its Administrators, Faculty, Coaches or Athletes, nor is it an expression of their thoughts, views,  ideas or opinions. This unofficial site is independently  maintained  solely by Reaper Fans who happens to believe that if you are a true Reaper Fan you do bleed Purple and White! Please go to http://www.athletics2000.com/plano/ for POSSIBLE correct schedules, REAPERNATION.COM Does not get notified if schedules have  been changed after posting, when there was only reapernation.com we were notified of changes, sorry for this inconvenience. ReaperNation.com is not responsible for wrong information.

Archive Volleyball

2009 Volleyball / 2010 Volleyball  /  2011 Volleyball Page  /  Cross Country 2013