INTERSTATE8.ORG

2018/19 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l  JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

Spring Links:  Baseball  I  Softball  I  JV Softball  l  Track  I  Girls Soccer   l  JV Baseball  l

PLANO HIGH SCHOOL HALL OF FAME

2019 Plano Reapers Track and Field

2019 Season Schedule

Practice Attendance


Team Spiritwear Store (KD SHIRTS)


Practice Results and Rankings 2019


2019 Results and PRs


Practice Schedule and Info 2/25-3/23


Current Indoor State Rankings


Results: @ Batavia 2/16


Girls Meet at Batavia on 2/23 has been cancelled!!!

2/27 JV Boys Meet at Sycamore (Results)


2/28 Glenbard North Girls Meet Info (Results)


3/2 Charger Invite (BOYS) @ U of I Info (Bus Time 6AM)

Boys Charger Invite Seeds/Events


3/2 Charger Invite (GIRLS) @ U of I Info (Bus Time Noon)

Girls Charger Invite Seeds/Events

3/2 Charger Invite Parent Letter


3/5 Sycamore Girls Invite Results (Varsity 2nd)


3/9 PN Track Invite Results

3/13 Girls Meet at Oswego East


3/13 Gary Egler Invite @ Sycamore Results (Varsity 2nd)


Results: 3/16 Reed Custer Comet Invite (Boys and Girls First Place)



Info: 3/21 Batavia Bulldog Relays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

INTERSTATE8.ORG

2017/18 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  I  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

 

Track and Field 2018

Click here for tryout information


2018 Practice Rankings


Plano Reaper Track and Field All Time Records and Top 10's



Date Day Event H/A
Bus
Game Location
2/14/2018 Wed @ Plainfield North Indoor Meet (Girls only) A
3:15 PM
4:30 PM  
2/28/2018 Wed @ Sycamore Indoor Meet (Boys)  A
2:45 PM
4:00 PM Sycamore HS
3/1/2018 Thu @ GB North Indoor Meet (Girls)  A
TBA
5:00 PM Glenbard North
3/6/2018 Tue @ Sycamore Indoor Girls Invite A
TBA Sycamore HS
3/7/2018 Wed @ Plainfield East Indoor Meet (Girls) A   TBA Plainfield East HS
3/8/2018 Thu @ Batavia Co-Ed Fast and Quick Meet A   4:30 PM Batavia HS
3/10/2018 Sat @ Plainfield North Indoor Invite (Boys) A   TBA Plainfield North HS
3/14/2018 Wed @ Sycamore Boys Gary Egler Invite A   TBA Sycamore HS
3/14/2018 Wed @ Oswego East Indoor Meet (Girls) A   TBA Oswego East HS
3/17/2018 Sat @ I-8 Indoor Comets Classic Invite (Coed)  A   10:00 AM Reed Custer HS
3/22/2018 Thu @ Mendota/Ottawa/Ohio/St. Bede/Belvidere  A   4:30 PM Mendota HS
3/24/2018 Sat @ Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Championship A   TBD Illinois Wesleyan, Bloomington, IL
3/27/2018 Tue vs. Somonauk/Rosary/Newark/Sandwich(Coed)  H   4:30 PM Reaper Track
4/3/2018 Tue vs. ACC/AC/Wheaton St. Francis (Coed) H   4:30 PM Reaper Track
4/7/2018 Sat @ Belleville West Invite (Boys) A   TBA Belleville West HS
4/7/2018 Sat @ Kaneland Holmes Girls Invitational A   TBA Kaneland
4/13/2018 Fri @ Seneca Irish Invitational (Coed)  A   4:00 PM Seneca HS
4/17/2018 Tue @ Reed Custer Meet  A   4:30 PM Reed Custer HS
4/20/2018 Fri vs. Reapernation.com Field of Dreams Invitational  H   4:00 PM Reaper Track
4/24/2018 Tue @ Interstate Eight JV Conference @ Seneca  A   4:00 PM Seneca HS
4/26/2018 Thu @ Seneca Meet  A   4:30 PM Seneca HS
5/3/2018 Thu @ Interstate Eight Varsity Meet  TBA   3:00 PM Seneca HS
5/5/2018 Sat @ 51st Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational A   TBA Lisle JHS
5/7/2018 Mon @ Coal City Black Diamond Invite A   TBA Coal City
5/11/2018 Fri @ IHSA Girls Sectionals  TBA   TBA TBA
5/12/2018 Sat @ Sandwich Invite (Boys)  A   TBA Sandwich HS
5/17/2018 Thu @ IHSA Girls State Meet  A   TBA EIU
5/18/2018 Fri @ IHSA Boys Sectionals  TBA   TBA TBA
5/18/2018 Fri @ IHSA Girls State Meet  A   TBA EIU
5/19/2018 Sat @ IHSA Girls State Meet  A   TBA EIU
5/24/2018 Thu @ IHSA Boys State Meet  A   TBA EIU
5/25/2018 Fri @ IHSA Boys State Meet  A   TBA EIU
5/26/2018 Sat @ IHSA Boys State Meet  A   TBA EIU
             



 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

INTERSTATE8.ORG

2016/17 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football  I  Freshman Football  Interstate8.org

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l l  JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

Spring Links:  Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I  Girls Soccer   l  JV Softball  l  JV Baseball  l

Track and Field 2017

Girls Fan Page Click Here

Boys Fan Page Click Here

Plano High School Track Page Click Here

Date Day Event
H/A
Time
Location
03/01/2017* Wed @ Sycamore Indoor Meet (Boys)
A
4:00 PM
Sycamore Fieldhouse
03/02/2017* Thu @ Glenbard North Indoor Meet (Girls)
A
5:00 PM
Glenbard North
03/07/2017* Tue @ Sycamore Indoor Meet (Girls)
A
4:00 PM
Sycamore Fieldhouse
03/08/2017* Wed @ Plainfield East Indoor Meet (Girls)
A
4:30 PM
Plainfield East Fieldhouse
03/09/2017* Thu @ Batavia Indoor Relays & Sprints
A
4:30 PM
Batavia High School
03/11/2017* Sat @ Plainfield North Indoor Invite (Boys)
A
10:00 AM
Plainfield North Fieldhouse
03/15/2017* Wed @ Sycamore Indoor Meet (Boys)
A
4:00 PM
Sycamore Fieldhouse
03/15/2017* Wed @ Oswego East Indoor Meet (Girls)
A
4:30 PM
Oswego East Fieldhouse
03/18/2017* Sat @ I-8 Indoor Invite
A
10:00 AM
Reed Custer Fieldhouse
03/28/2017* Tue vs. HBR/Somonauk/Newark/Rosary
H
4:30 PM
Reaper Track
04/04/2017* Tue vs. ACC/AC/Wheaton St. Francis
H
4:30 PM
Reaper Track
04/08/2017* Sat @ Belleville West Invite
A
11:00 AM
Belleville West HS
04/11/2017* Tue @ Rochelle/Yorkville
A
4:30 PM
Rochelle High School
04/13/2017* Thu vs. Coal City/Morris
H
4:30 PM
Reaper Track
04/15/2017* Sat @ Ottawa Invite (Boys)
A
12:00 PM
Ottawa
04/18/2017* Tue @ Reed Custer Meet
A
4:30 PM
Braidwood
04/21/2017* Fri @ Seneca Invite
A
4:00 PM
Seneca High School
04/22/2017* Sat vs. Plano Invite
H
10:00 AM
Reaper Track
04/25/2017* Tue @ I-8 JV Conference
A
4:00 PM
Seneca High School
04/27/2017* Thu @ Seneca Meet
A
4:30 PM
Seneca High School
05/04/2017* Thu @ I-8 Conference
A
3:00 PM
Seneca High School
05/11/2017* Thu @ IHSA Girls Sectionals
A
TBD
Mendota High School
05/13/2017* Sat @ Sandwich Invite (Boys only)
A
12:00 PM
Sandwich
05/19/2017* Fri vs. IHSA Boys Sectional
H
TBD
Reaper Track
05/19/2017* Fri @ IHSA Girls State Finals
A
TBA
Eastern Illinois University
05/20/2017* Sat @ IHSA Girls State Finals
A
TBA
Eastern Illinois University
05/26/2017* Fri @ IHSA Boys State Finals
A
TBA
Eastern Illinois University
05/27/2017* Sat @ IHSA Boys State Finals
A
TBA
Eastern Illinois University

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quick Links:  RockCreekBall Girls Basketball  l  Boys Basketball  l  Wrestling  l  Cheerleading  l  Football Volleyball  l 

Boy's Soccer  l   Cross Country  l  Golf l  Dance  l  Chess  l  HOME PAGE  l 

SPRING LinksBaseball  Softball  l  Track   l  Girls Soccer   l 

Track and Field 2012

athletic2000.com/plano

Click on Opponent for Results

         2012 Varsity Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
* 2/29/2012 Wed vs. Sycamore/Dekalb/Dixon (Boy's Only) A 4:00 AM Sycamore Indoor Track
* 3/6/2012 Tue vs. Sycamore Girl's Invite A 4:00 PM Sycamore
* 3/7/2012 Wed vs. Plainfield East Girl's Indoor Invite A 4:30 PM Plainfield East
* 3/10/2012 Sat vs. Plainfield North Boy's Indoor Meet A 10:00 AM Plainfield North
* 3/14/2012 Wed vs. Sycamore Boy's Invite A 4:00 PM Sycamore
* 3/17/2012 Sat vs. Reed-Custer Indoor Meet A 10:00 AM Reed Custer Fieldhouse
* 3/29/2012 Thu

vs. Sandwich,Hinkley-Big Rock,

Somonauk,Wilmington

Results 1, Results 2, Results 3, Results 4, Results 5

Results 6 , Results 7, Results 8, Results 9

H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/3/2012 Tue vs. ACC/AC/Wheaton St. Francis H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/5/2012 Thu vs. Stillman Valley Girl's Invite A 4:15 PM Stillman Valley
* 4/10/2012 Tue vs. Marquette/Mooseheart/IC/Serena/Somonauk H 4:30 PM Reaper Stadium
* 4/13/2012 Fri vs. Seneca Invite A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/17/2012 Tue vs. Reed-Custer and Herscher A 4:30 PM Reed Custer
* 4/19/2012 Thu vs. Morris, Coal City, and Seneca          Boys's pdf H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/21/2012 Sat vs. Plano Invite   pdf Version H 10:00 AM Reaper Track
* 4/24/2012 Tue vs. I-8 JV Conference Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/26/2012 Thu vs. Seneca Meet l Boys Part #1 l Boys Part 2 l Girls A 4:30 PM Seneca
* 5/1/2012 Tue vs. AC/Somonauk/Hall/Mendota/HBR H 4:30 AM Reaper Stadium
* 5/3/2012 Thu vs. I-8 Girl's Track Meet A 4:00 PM Reed Custer
* 5/8/2012 Tue vs. Genoa Meet (Boy's only) A 4:30 PM Genoa Kingston
* 5/10/2012 Thu vs. I-8 Boy's Track Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 5/11/2012 Fri vs. IHSA Girl's Sectional TBA TBA
* 5/12/2012 Sat vs. Sandwich Meet (Boy's only) A 9:00 AM Sandwich
* 5/17/2012 Thu vs. IHSA Girl's State Meet A TBA Eastern Illinois
* 5/18/2012 Fri vs. IHSA Boy's Sectional TBA 4:00 PM
* 5/19/2012 Sat vs. IHSA Girl's State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois
* 5/24/2012 Thu vs. IHSA Boy's State Meet A TBA Eastern Illinois
* 5/26/2012 Sat vs. IHSA Boy's State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois

 

2012 Varsity Boy's Schedule

Date Day Event H/A Time Location
* 2/29/2012 Wed vs. Sycamore/Dekalb/Dixon (Boy's Only) A 4:00 AM Sycamore Indoor Track
* 3/10/2012 Sat vs. Plainfield North Boy's Indoor Meet A 10:00 AM Plainfield North
* 3/14/2012 Wed vs. Sycamore Boy's Invite A 4:00 PM Sycamore
* 3/17/2012 Sat vs. Reed-Custer Indoor Meet A 10:00 AM Reed Custer Fieldhouse
* 3/29/2012 Thu vs. Sandwich,Hinkley-Big Rock,Somonauk,Wilmington H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/3/2012 Tue vs. ACC/AC/Wheaton St. Francis H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/10/2012 Tue vs. Marquette/Mooseheart/IC/Serena/Somonauk H 4:30 PM Reaper Stadium
* 4/13/2012 Fri vs. Seneca Invite A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/17/2012 Tue vs. Reed-Custer and Herscher A 4:30 PM Reed Custer
* 4/19/2012 Thu vs. Morris, Coal City, and Seneca H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/21/2012 Sat vs. Plano Invite H 10:00 AM Reaper Track
* 4/24/2012 Tue vs. I-8 JV Conference Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/26/2012 Thu vs. Seneca Meet A 4:30 PM Seneca
* 5/1/2012 Tue vs. AC/Somonauk/Hall/Mendota/HBR H 4:30 AM Reaper Stadium
* 5/8/2012 Tue vs. Genoa Meet (Boy's only) A 4:30 PM Genoa Kingston
* 5/10/2012 Thu vs. I-8 Boy's Track Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 5/12/2012 Sat vs. Sandwich Meet (Boy's only) A 9:00 AM Sandwich
* 5/18/2012 Fri vs. IHSA Boy's Sectional TBA 4:00 PM  
* 5/24/2012 Thu vs. IHSA Boy's State Meet A TBA Eastern Illinois
* 5/26/2012 Sat vs. IHSA Boy's State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois
2012 Varsity Girl's Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
* 3/6/2012 Tue vs. Sycamore Girl's Invite A 4:00 PM Sycamore
* 3/7/2012 Wed vs. Plainfield East Girl's Indoor Invite A 4:30 PM Plainfield East
* 3/17/2012 Sat vs. Reed-Custer Indoor Meet A 10:00 AM Reed Custer Fieldhouse
* 3/29/2012 Thu vs. Sandwich,Hinkley-Big Rock,Somonauk,Wilmington H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/3/2012 Tue vs. ACC/AC/Wheaton St. Francis H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/5/2012 Thu vs. Stillman Valley Girl's Invite A 4:15 PM Stillman Valley
* 4/10/2012 Tue vs. Marquette/Mooseheart/IC/Serena/Somonauk H 4:30 PM Reaper Stadium
* 4/13/2012 Fri vs. Seneca Invite A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/17/2012 Tue vs. Reed-Custer and Herscher A 4:30 PM Reed Custer
* 4/19/2012 Thu vs. Morris, Coal City, and Seneca H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/21/2012 Sat vs. Plano Invite H 10:00 AM Reaper Track
* 4/24/2012 Tue vs. I-8 JV Conference Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/26/2012 Thu vs. Seneca Meet A 4:30 PM Seneca
* 5/1/2012 Tue vs. AC/Somonauk/Hall/Mendota/HBR H 4:30 AM Reaper Stadium
* 5/3/2012 Thu vs. I-8 Girl's Track Meet A 4:00 PM Reed Custer
* 5/10/2012 Thu vs. I-8 Boy's Track Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 5/11/2012 Fri vs. IHSA Girl's Sectional TBA TBA  
* 5/17/2012 Thu vs. IHSA Girl's State Meet A TBA Eastern Illinois
* 5/19/2012 Sat vs. IHSA Girl's State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois

 

Track and Field 2011

 

Photos by JR Robinson

                                                                          

Plano Track 2011

Girls 3/9/11 Plainfield East #1

3/9/11 Plainfield East #2 Girls

Boy's 3/12/11

Indoor Girls 3/19/11

Indoor Boys 3/19/11

Pole Vault Indoors 3/19/11 High Jump

Boy's Indoor Meet

 
Day
Date
Opponent
H/A
Place
Time
 
Wednesday
3/9/2011
Plainfield East Indoor Meet (Girl's only)
Away
 
4:30PM
 
Saturday
3/12/2011
Plainfield North Indoor Meet (Boy's Only) Plainfield North Indoor Meet (Boy's Only)
Away
Plainfield North Indoor Meet (Boy's Only)
10:00AM
 
Saturday
3/19/2011
Reed Custer Indoor Invite
Away
 
10:00AM
 
Thursday
3/31/2011
HBR/Sandwich/Somonauk/ACC/Wilmington
Home
Plano High School
4:30PM
 
Tuesday
4/5/2011
Aurora Christian
Home
Plano High School
4:30PM
 
Thursday
4/7/2011
Stillman Girl's Invite
Away
 
4:15PM
 
Tuesday
4/12/2011
Mooseheart/Serena/Indian Creek/Somonauk/Marquette
Home
Plano High School
4:30PM
 
Friday
4/15/2011
Seneca Invite
Away
 
4:00PM
 
Tuesday
4/19/2011
@Reed Custer/Herscher/Sandwich
Away
 
4:30PM
 
Thursday
4/21/2011
Coal City/Morris/Seneca
Home
Plano High School
4:30PM
 
Saturday
4/23/2011
Plano Invite/Sandwich/AC/Lisle/Somonauk /Mendota/Serena/Westmont/Marquette
Home
Plano High School
10:00AM
 
Tuesday
4/26/2011
I-8 JV Track Invite@Seneca
Away
 
4:00PM
 
Thursday
4/28/2011
Seneca HS
Away
Seneca HS
4:00PM
 
Tuesday
5/3/2011
Mendota/Somonauk/HBR/AC
Home
Plano High School
4:30PM
 
Thursday
5/5/2011
-8 Girl's Track Meet
Home
Plano High School
4:00PM
 
Tuesday
5/10/2011
Genoa Kingston (Boy's Only)
Away
 
4:15PM
 
Thursday
5/12/2011
I-8 Boy's Track Meet @ Seneca
Away
 
4:00PM
 
Friday
5/13/2011
IHSA Boy's Sectional (IHSA Girl's Sectional)
Home
Plano High School
TBA
 
Thursday
5/19/2011
IHSA Girl's State Meet IHSA Girl's State Meet)
Away
IHSA Girl's State Meet
TBA
 
Friday
5/20/2011
IHSA Boy's Sectional IHSA Boy's Sectional)
Away
IHSA Boy's Sectional
TBA
 
Saturday
5/21/2011
IHSA State Meet Finals IHSA State Girl's Finals
Away
IHSA State Meet Finals
TBA
 
Thursday
5/26/2011
IHSA Boy's State Meet IHSA Boy's State Meet
Away
IHSA Boy's State Meet
TBA
 
Saturday
5/28/2011
IHSA Boy's State Finals IHSA Boy's State Finals
Away
IHSA Boy's State Finals
TBA