INTERSTATE8.ORG

2018/19 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

 

2018/19 Freshman Boy's Basketball

Back Row L-R: Joshua Padilla, Jonathan Schweitzer, Nic Benson, Manny Marin, Kameron Williams, Luca Schoensee, Christian Villa-Sloat, Tristian Canfield

Middle Row L-R: Dylan Stanford, Vincent Maye, Head Freshmen Coach Coach Casey Martinson,  Carion Hale, Freshmen Assistant Coach Billy Sims, Ivan Galvan, Brandon Edmon

Front Row L-R: Taylor Moralde, Zavion Wilson, Carson Gill, Drew Miller, Bryan Del Abra, Leo Zuniga
Not Pictured:
Eric Perez

 

2018/19 Freshman Basketball Schedule

2018/19 Freshman Boy's Schedule in printable format

Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location
Results
(W-L) (W-L)
11/15/2018* Thu vs. Purple and White Night H   5:00 PM Auxiliary
-
(0-0)  
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Aurora Christian  H   5:30 PM Auxiliary
L - 27-38
(0-1)  
11/27/2018 Tue @ Sycamore  A 3:45 PM 5:30 PM Sycamore HS
L 30 - 51
(0-2)  
11/29/2018 Thu @ Reed Custer  A 3:45 PM 5:30 PM Reed Custer HS
W 36 - 28
(1-2) (1-0)
12/1/2018 Sat vs. Yorkville  H   10:00 AM Main Gym
L 44 - 55
(1-3)  
12/4/2018 Tue @ Ottawa  A 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Ottawa HS
L 23 - 59
(1-4)  
12/6/2018 Thu @ Westmont  A 3:45 PM 5:30 PM Westmont HS
W 43 - 27
(2-4) (2-0)
12/10/2018 Mon @ Wilmington  A 3:45 PM 5:30 PM Wilmington HS
W 49 - 38
(3-4) (3-0)
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Lisle  H   5:30 PM Auxiliary
L 60 - 68
(3-5) (3-1)
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Leland/Earlville  H   10:00 AM Main Gym
W 53 - 21  
(4-5)  
12/18/2018 Tue @ ACC  A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM ACC HS
W 67 - 33
(5-5)  
12/19/2018 Wed vs. Ottawa Marquette  H   5:30 PM Auxiliary
W 47 - 23
(6-5)  
12/20/2018 Thu @ Somonauk  A 4:15 PM 5:30 PM Somonauk HS
W 67 - 33
(7-5)  
12/27/2018 Thu @ LaSalle Peru Tournament  A TBA TBA LaSalle Peru HS
L 39 - 43
(7-6)  
12/28/2018 Fri @ LaSalle Peru Tournament  A TBA TBA LaSalle Peru HS
W 49 - 45
(8-6)  
12/29/2018 Sat @ LaSalle Peru Tournament  A TBA TBA LaSalle Peru HS
W 49 - 45
(9-6)  
12/29/2018 Sat @ LaSalle Peru Tournament  A TBA TBA LaSalle Peru HS
L 39 - 43
(9-7)  
1/3/2019 Thu vs. Herscher  H   5:30 PM Auxiliary
W 46 - 24
(10-7) (4-1)
1/7/2019 Mon @ Seneca  A 3:45 PM 5:30 PM Seneca
W 34 - 22
(11-7)  
1/9/2019 Wed @ Rochelle  A 3:45 PM 5:30 PM Rochelle HS
L 41 - 51
(11-8)  
1/10/2019 Thu @ Manteno  A 3:15 PM 5:30 PM Manteno HS
W 39 - 22
(12-8) (5-1)
1/12/2019 Sat vs. Interstate Eight Tournament Lisle H   TBA Main Gym
W 41 - 31
(13-8)  
1/12/2019 Sat vs. I-8 Tournament Westmont H   TBA Main Gym
W 48 - 42
(14-8)  
1/15/2019 Tue vs. Oswego East  H   5:30 PM Auxiliary
L 38 - 48
(14-9)  
1/21/2019 Mon @ Indian Creek  A 4:15 PM 5:30 PM Indian Creek HS      
1/24/2019 Thu vs. Morris H   5:30 PM Auxiliary      
1/28/2019 Mon vs. Peotone  H   5:30 PM Auxiliary      
1/29/2019 Tue vs. Mendota  H   5:30 PM Auxiliary      
1/31/2019 Thu @ Streator  A 3:45 PM 5:30 PM Streator HS      
2/7/2019 Thu vs. Sandwich  H   5:30 PM Auxiliary      
2/9/2019 Sat @ HBR  A 9:00 AM 10:00 AM HBR HS      
2/21/2019 Thu @ Kaneland  A 4:15 PM 5:30 PM Kaneland HS      
                   
                   
                   
11/26/2018 Mon vs. Coal City Postponed H   5:30 PM Auxiliary
-
 
                   
                   
                   

 

 

 

 

2018/19 Reapers Freshman Roster

No. Name Yr.
1 Leo Zuniga 9
2 Luca Schoensee 9
3 Joshua Padilla 9
5 Christian Villa-Sloat 9
10 Taylor Moralde 9
11 Brandon Edmon 9
12 Andrew Miller 9
13 Emanuel Marin 9
15 Carson Gill 9
20 Kameron Williams 9
22 Carion Hale 9
22 Vincent Maye 9
24 Bryan Del Abra 9
25 Tristian Canfield 9
31 Zavieon Wilson 9
32 Jonathan Schweitzer 9
33 Dylan Stanford 9
34 Ivan Galvan 9
43 Nick Benson 9
     
  Head coach:  
  Casey Martinson  
     
  Ast. coach:  
  Billy Sims  

 

 

Archive 2010 Basketball Click Here  /  Archive 2011/12 Freshmam Basketball  /  Archived 2012/13 Freshman Basketball  /  Archived 2013/14 Freshman Basketball

Archived 2014/15 Freshman Basketball  /  Archived 2015/19 Freshman Basketball  /   Archived 2016/17 Freshman Basketball

/   Archived 2018/19 Freshman Basketball