INTERSTATE8.ORG

2019/20 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

 

 

2019/20 Freshman Lady Reapers Basketball

Back Row L-R: Alex Bishop, Angelina Santucci, Julianna Olivier, Kayla Birdsong, Jamie Scull, Coach Richard Woodhouse

Front Row L-R:Ryssa Woodhouse, Nani Figueroa, Savannah Lozano, Maddy Lefdridge, Maddy Lefdridge

 

2019/20 Lady Freshman Basketball Schedule

for Printable Schedule Click Here

# Date Day Event
H/A
Game Location
Results
(W-L) (W-L)
1 11/20/2019*  Wed @ JCA 
A
5:00 PM JCA
L 35-13
(0-1)  
2 11/25/2019 Mon @ ACC 
A
5:30 PM ACC
L 31-23
(0-2)  
3 12/03/2019*  Tue vs. Genoa Kingston 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
W 22-15
(1-2)  
4 12/9/2019 Mon vs. Rochelle 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
L 28-33
(1-3) (0-1)
5 12/11/2019 Wed @ Seneca 
A
5:30 PM Seneca
L 25-32
(1-4) (0-1)
6 12/14/2019 Sat @ Yorkville 
A
10:00 AM Academy Gym
L 11-42
(1-5) (0-1)
7 12/16/2019 Mon vs. Ottawa 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
L 16-31
(1-6) (0-2)
8 1/4/2020 Sat @ Somonauk 
A
10:00 AM Somonauk
L 35-13
(1-7) (0-2)
9 1/6/2020 Mon @ Kaneland 
A
5:30 PM Kaneland HS
L 11-36
(1-8) (0-3)
10 1/08/2020*  Wed vs. Coal City 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
W 46-16
(2-8) (0-3)
11 1/11/2020 Sat vs. Morris 
H
10:00 AM Auxiliary
L 36-40
(2-9) (0-4)
12 1/13/2020 Mon @ Sycamore 
A
5:30 PM Sycamore
L 24-33
(2-10) (0-5)
13 1/15/2020*  Wed vs. Streator 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
W 48-20
(3-10) (0-5)
14 1/16/2020 Thu vs. LaSalle Peru 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
L 21-38
(3-11) (0-6)
15 1/18/2020 Sat @ Rochelle 
A
10:00 AM Rochelle
L 24-25
(3-12) (0-7)
16 1/21/2020 Tue @ ACC 
A
4:30 PM ACCHS
L 21-47
(3-13) (0-7)
17 1/23/2020 Thu @ Ottawa 
A
5:30 PM Ottawa
-
   
18 1/25/2020 Sat @ LaSalle Peru 
A
10:00 AM LaSalle Peru
-
   
19 1/27/2020 Mon vs. Sandwich 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
-
   
20 1/30/2020 Thu vs. Kaneland 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
-
   
21 2/3/2020 Mon @ Morris 
A
5:30 PM Morris 
-
   
22 2/5/2020 Wed @ Streator 
A
5:30 PM Streator HS
-
   
23 2/6/2020 Thu vs. Sycamore 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
-
   
24 2/8/2020 Sat @ I-8 Conference Tournament (3 games) 
A
9:00 AM LPHS
-
   
25      
   
-
   
26      
   
-
   
27      
   
-
   

 

 

2019/20 Lady Freshman Reapers Roster

Number Name Year
3 Ryssa Woodhouse Fr.
12 Kayla Birdsong Fr.
13 Maddy Lefdridge Fr.
22 Savannah Lozano Fr.
23 Jamie Scull Fr.
33 Nani Figueroa Fr.
35 Angelina Santucci Fr.
41 Alex Bishop Fr.
43 Julianna Olivier Fr.
44 Itzel Benitez Fr.
Coach: Richard Woodhouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

archived l GBSK 2010/11   l  GBSK 2009/10  l  JV GBSK 2010   l  FRESH GBSK 2011/12  l  FRESH GBSK 2013/14  l  FRESH GBSK 2014/15  l

    l  FRESH GBSK 2015/16  l  FRESH GBSK 2016/17  l  FRESH GBSK 2017/18  l  FRESH GBSK 2018/19  l