INTERSTATE8.ORG

2019/20 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

PLANO HIGH SCHOOL HALL OF FAME

 

2019/20 Varsity Lady Reapers Basketball

Back Row L-R: Kyla Waller, Jillian Scull, Judy Chavez, Lily Fernandez, Myia DeBolt, Faith Malloy

Front Row L-R:Maddie Jude, Alina Martinez, Ryssa Woodhouse, Rachel Martinez, Kayah Myles

2019/20 Lady Reapers Basketball Schedule

for Printable Schedule Click Here

Click on Opponent for Game Results / Click here for Season TotalsConference Totals  / Leaders

# Date Day Event H/A Time Location
(W-L)
(W-L)
1 11/18/2019 Mon @ Somonauk Tourn. Newark (59), Plano (44) A 8:00 PM Somonauk HS
(0-1)
 
2 11/19/2019 Tue @ Som. Tourn, Somonauk (25), Plano (34) A 5:00 PM Somonauk HS
(1-1)
 
3 11/20/2019 Wed @ Somonauk Tourn. ACC (50), Plano (43)
A 5:00 PM Somonauk HS
(1-2)
 
4 11/22/2019 Fri

@ Somonauk Tourn, Seneca (50), Plano (42)

A 5:00 PM Somonauk HS
(1-3)
 
5 12/2/2019 Mon @ LaSalle Peru (57), Plano (38) A 7:00 PM LaSalle Peru HS
(1-4)
(0-1)
6 12/7/2019 Sat vs. Yorkville (49), Plano (23) H 6:00 PM Main Gym
(1-5)
(0-1)
7 12/9/2019 Mon @ Newark (62), Plano (49) A 7:00 PM Newark HS
(1-6)
(0-1)
8 12/13/2019 Fri @ Ottawa  A 5:30 PM Ottawa HS    
9 12/19/2019 Thu vs. Rochelle  H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
10 12/26/2019 Thu @ Lisle Christmas Tournament A TBA Lisle    
11 12/27/2019 Fri @ Lisle Christmas Tournament  A TBA Lisle    
12 12/28/2019 Sat @ LIsle Christmas Tournament  A TBA Lisle     
13 12/30/2019 Mon @ Lisle Christmas Tournament  A TBA Lisle    
14 1/3/2020 Fri @ Sandwich  A 7:00 PM Sandwich HS    
15 1/4/2020 Sat @ Somonauk  A 5:30 PM Somonauk HS    
16 1/6/2020 Mon @ Seneca  A 7:00 PM Seneca HS    
17 1/9/2020 Thu @ Kaneland  A 7:00 PM Kaneland HS    
18 1/11/2020 Sat @ Sycamore  A 6:00 PM Sycamore    
19 1/13/2020 Mon vs. Rosary  H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
20 1/14/2020 Tue vs. Morris  H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
21 1/18/2020 Sat @ Coal City Shootout (2 games) Antioch/Marian A 11:00 AM Coal City HS    
22 1/18/2020 Sat @ Coal City Shootout (2 games) Antioch/Marian A 11:00 AM Coal City HS    
23 1/21/2020 Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic  A 7:00 PM Aurora    
24 1/23/2020 Thu vs. LaSalle Peru  H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
25 1/25/2020 Sat @ Morris  A 7:00 PM Morris HS    
26 1/27/2020 Mon @ Mendota  A 7:00 PM Mendota HS    
27 1/28/2020 Tue vs. Ottawa  H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
28 1/31/2020 Fri vs. Kaneland  H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
29 2/4/2020 Tue vs. Sandwich  H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
30 2/6/2020 Thu @ Rochelle  A 7:00 PM Rochelle HS    
31 2/13/2020 Thu vs. Sycamore  H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
32 2/17/2020 Mon @ IHSA Regional Quarter-Final  A TBA TBA    
33 2/18/2020 Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi-Final  A TBA TBD    
34 2/20/2020 Thu @ IHSA Regional Championship  A TBA TBD    
35 2/24/2020 Mon @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Final  A TBA TBD    
36 2/27/2020 Thu @ IHSA Sectional Championship  A TBA TBD    
37 3/2/2020 Mon @ IHSA Super-Sectional  A TBA TBD    
38 3/6/2020 Fri @ IHSA State Semi-Final  A TBA ISU    
39 3/7/2020 Sat @ IHSA State Championship  A TBA ISU    

 

 

2019/20 Lady Reapers Roster

# Name Year
2 Myia DeBolt 11
3 Ryssa Woodhouse 9
4 Kayah Miles 11
5 Alina Martinez 11
10 Maddie Jude 12
14 Jillian Scull 11
20 Teyonna Blevins 12
21 Lily Fernandez 12
22 Kyla Waller 12
24 Ari Starling 11
25 Rachel Martinez 11
34 Faith Malloy 10
42 Judy Chavez 12

 

HEAD COACH: DAVE LAY                                                                                   

ASSISTANT COACHES JOHN CHERNICK, ZHATE JACKSON, KEN KEINER

 

2020 Lady Reaper Seniors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

archived l  GBSK 2010/11   l  GBSK 2009/10  l  JV GBSK 2010   GBSK 2011/12  l  GBSK 2012/13   l  GBSK 2013/14   l  GBSK 2014/15  l  GBSK 2015/16  GBSK 2016/17  GBSK 2017/18  GBSK 2018/19